Ashton Washington Women of Color Scholarship

2021 - Keyara Durr Magee High School

 

Carthage High School  c/o 2008 Spirit Scholarship

2019 - Symira Scott Leake Central High School

2018 - Abria Harris Leake Central High School

 

Curtis Bush Jr. Memorial Scholarship

2020 - Kathryn McArthur Gautier High School

2019 - Ashya Richardson Northwest Rankin High School

2018 - Cameron Evans Starkville High School

2017 - Nicholas Foster West Lowndes High School

 

Dederick Daugherty Community Service Scholarship

2021 - Teirrah Tidwell Murrah High School

 

Doris Burkhalter Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Tanisha Brown Starkville High School

2020 - Richard Jackson Starkville High School

2019 - Ashya Richardson Northwest Rankin High School

 

Ellen Bennett Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Teirrah Tidwell Murrah High School

2020 - Amiya Hawkins Cleveland High School

 

Irene Lyle Memorial Scholarship

2020 - Kayla Williams Starkville High School

 

Jake & Lillie B. Ayers Memorial Scholarship

2021 - OrMyiae' Bogan Jim Hill High School

2020 - Jordan Buck NORTH Panola High School

2019 - Jonovan Tyler Riverside High School

2018 - Kayla Gaskin Vardaman High School

2017 - Demiria Watson Delta High School

 

Jerald Ferguson Academic Scholarship

2017 - Braylon Fisher Starkville High School

 

Jerlean Townsend Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Kasey Trainer Starkville High School

 

Jimmy Ray Lewis Jr. Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Teirrah Tidwell Murrah High School

2020 - Kayla Williams Starkville High School

2017 - Kenneth Spiva Jr West Point High School

 

Jones-Stafford Scholarship Fund

2019 - Ladoria Walker West Bolivar High School

 

Jonathon T. Moody Memorial Scholarship

2017 - Braylon Fisher Starkville High School

 

Joseph Demond Webster Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Dillan Evans Callaway High School

2019 - Kaldrian Moore Raymond High School

 

Kaci Lynn White Memorial Scholarship

2018 - Malik Shaver Northwest Rankin High School

 

Kristal Mead Hillie Nursing Education Scholarship

2021 - Semoria Doss Coahoma Community Central

Shakenya Hester Alcorn State University

2020 - Lauren Davis University of MS Medical Center

Shakeria Smith University of MS Medical Center

2019 - Mariah Capler Alcorn State University School of Nursing

Rylee Stone University of MS Medical Center

 

LTC David L. Evans Excellence in Leadership Scholarship

2021 - Elizabeth Stamps Murrah High School

2020 - Jada Stallworth  Gautier High School

 

The Miller Family Memorial Scholarship

2020 - KaPri Burden Greenwood High School

2019 - Zondia Peeler Greenwood High School

 

Newell Scholarship Fund

2021 - Gabrielle Winters Kosciusko High School

 

Project Impact MS  Internship

2020 - Destiny Orr Mississippi State University

Daija Coffey Mississippi State University

 

Quoinsetta Franklin Physical Therapy Scholarship

2021 - Kendrique Morgan University of MS Medical Center

 

Ridgeland Coffee Company Annual Scholarship

2021 - Kiara Hill Ridgeland High School

2019 - Juliet Buckholdt Ridgeland High School

 

Riverside High School c/o 2000

Pay It Forward Annual Scholarship

2021 - Amirica Thomas Riverside High School

2020 - Alasiah Henderson Riverside High School

2019 - Zaria S. Ford Riverside High School

 

Sandra Cooper Nursing Scholarship

2021 - Morgan Jones University of MS Medical Center

2020 - Shakeria Smith University of MS Medical Center

2019 - Rylee Stone University of MS Medical Center

2018 - Kristen Bounds Northwest MS Community College

 

Sigma Beta Club of Starkville Scholarship

2021 - Joni Lucious Starkville High School

2020 - Trinity Tubbs Starkville High School

2019 - Keith Lawrence Jr. Starkville High School

2018 - Airun McBride Starkville High School

 

Theta Iota Community Service Scholarship

2020 - Sarah Broadaway Tupelo High School

2019 - Ashya Richardson Northwest Rankin High School

Caroline Prather Clinton High School

2018 - Harrison Broadway Tupelo High School

2017 - Daija Coffey Grenada High School

 

Topps Legacy Rise and Strike Scholarship

2021 - Alyssa Freeman Shannon High School

 

Tracy Dancy Memorial Scholarship

2018 - Tyteanna Johnson West Point High School

 

Willie & Margrett Bailey Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Teirrah Tidwell Murrah High School

2020 - Maggie Jo Everette New Albany High School

2019 - Zaria S. Ford Riverside High School

2018 - Ethan Coats West Lauderdale High School

 

Youth Empowerment Scholarship

2021 - Kenneth White Moss Point High School

2019 - Jonathan Covan Moss Point High School

 

RESOURCES

make an impact

© 2021 ProjectImpactMS.org. All rights reserved.

Thank you to our sponsor.

601.382.7963        info@ProjectImpact.ms

2629 Ridgewood Rd. Suite 204 Jackson, MS 39216

Ashton Washington

Women of Color Scholarship

2021 - Keyara Durr Magee High School

 

Carthage High School c/o 2008

Spirit Scholarship

2019 - Symira Scott Leake Central High School

2018 - Abria Harris Leake Central High School

 

Curtis Bush Jr. Memorial Scholarship

2020 - Kathryn McArthur Gautier High School

2019 - Ashya Richardson Northwest Rankin High School

2018 - Cameron Evans Starkville High School

2017 - Nicholas Foster West Lowndes High School

 

Dederick Daugherty

Community Service Scholarship

2021 - Teirrah Tidwell Murrah High School

 

Doris Burkhalter Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Tanisha Brown Starkville High School

2020 - Richard Jackson Starkville High School

2019 - Ashya Richardson Northwest Rankin High School

 

Ellen Bennett Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Teirrah Tidwell Murrah High School

2020 - Amiya Hawkins Cleveland High School

 

Irene Lyle Memorial Scholarship

2020 - Kayla Williams Starkville High School

 

Jake & Lillie B. Ayers Memorial Scholarship

2021 - OrMyiae' Bogan Jim Hill High School

2020 - Jordan Buck NORTH Panola High School

2019 - Jonovan Tyler Riverside High School

2018 - Kayla Gaskin Vardaman High School

2017 - Demiria Watson Delta High School

 

Jerald Ferguson Academic Scholarship

2017 - Braylon Fisher Starkville High School

 

Jerlean Townsend Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Kasey Trainer Starkville High School

 

Jimmy Ray Lewis Jr. Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Teirrah Tidwell Murrah High School

2020 - Kayla Williams Starkville High School

2017 - Kenneth Spiva Jr West Point High School

 

Jones-Stafford Scholarship Fund

2019 - Ladoria Walker West Bolivar High School

 

Jonathon T. Moody Memorial Scholarship

2017 - Braylon Fisher Starkville High School

 

Joseph Demond Webster

Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Dillan Evans Callaway High School

2019 - Kaldrian Moore Raymond High School

 

Kaci Lynn White Memorial Scholarship

2018 - Malik Shaver Northwest Rankin High School

 

Kristal Mead Hillie

Nursing Education Scholarship

2021 - Semoria Doss Coahoma Community Central

Shakenya Hester Alcorn State University

2020 - Lauren Davis University of MS Medical Center

Shakeria Smith University of MS Medical Center

2019 - Mariah Capler Alcorn State University School of Nursing

Rylee Stone University of MS Medical Center

 

LTC David L. Evans

Excellence in Leadership Scholarship

2021 - Elizabeth Stamps Murrah High School

2020 - Jada Stallworth  Gautier High School

 

The Miller Family Memorial Scholarship

2020 - KaPri Burden Greenwood High School

2019 - Zondia Peeler Greenwood High School

 

Newell Scholarship Fund

2021 - Gabrielle Winters Kosciusko High School

 

Project Impact MS  Internship

2020 - Destiny Orr Mississippi State University

Daija Coffey Mississippi State University

 

Quoinsetta Franklin

Physical Therapy Scholarship

2021 - Kendrique Morgan University of MS Medical Center

 

Ridgeland Coffee Company

Annual Scholarship

2021 - Kiara Hill Ridgeland High School

2019 - Juliet Buckholdt Ridgeland High School

 

Riverside High School c/o 2000

Pay It Forward Annual Scholarship

2021 - Amirica Thomas Riverside High School

2020 - Alasiah Henderson Riverside High School

2019 - Zaria S. Ford Riverside High School

 

Sandra Cooper Nursing Scholarship

2021 - Morgan Jones University of MS Medical Center

2020 - Shakeria Smith University of MS Medical Center

2019 - Rylee Stone University of MS Medical Center

2018 - Kristen Bounds Northwest MS Community College

 

Sigma Beta Club of Starkville Scholarship

2021 - Joni Lucious Starkville High School

2020 - Trinity Tubbs Starkville High School

2019 - Keith Lawrence Jr. Starkville High School

2018 - Airun McBride Starkville High School

 

Theta Iota Community Service Scholarship

2020 - Sarah Broadaway Tupelo High School

2019 - Ashya Richardson Northwest Rankin High School

Caroline Prather Clinton High School

2018 - Harrison Broadway Tupelo High School

2017 - Daija Coffey Grenada High School

 

Topps Legacy Rise and Strike Scholarship

2021 - Alyssa Freeman Shannon High School

 

Tracy Dancy Memorial Scholarship

2018 - Tyteanna Johnson West Point High School

 

Willie & Margrett Bailey Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Teirrah Tidwell Murrah High School

2020 - Maggie Jo Everette New Albany High School

2019 - Zaria S. Ford Riverside High School

2018 - Ethan Coats West Lauderdale High School

 

Youth Empowerment Scholarship

2021 - Kenneth White Moss Point High School

2019 - Jonathan Covan Moss Point High School

 

© 2021 ProjectImpact.MS. All rights reserved.

601.382.7963        info@ProjectImpact.ms

2629 Ridgewood Rd. Suite 204 Jackson, MS 39216

Ashton Washington

Women of Color Scholarship

2021 - Keyara Durr

Magee High School

 

Carthage High School c/o 2008

Spirit Scholarship

2019 - Symira Scott

Leake Central High School

2018 - Abria Harris

Leake Central High School

 

Curtis Bush Jr.

Memorial Scholarship

2020 - Kathryn McArthur

Gautier High School

2019 - Ashya Richardson

Northwest Rankin High School

2018 - Cameron Evans

Starkville High School

2017 - Nicholas Foster

West Lowndes High School

 

Dederick Daugherty

Community Service Scholarship

2021 - Teirrah Tidwell

Murrah High School

 

Doris Burkhalter

Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Tanisha Brown

Starkville High School

2020 - Richard Jackson

Starkville High School

2019 - Ashya Richardson

Northwest Rankin High School

 

Ellen Bennett

Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Teirrah Tidwell

Murrah High School

2020 - Amiya Hawkins

Cleveland High School

 

Irene Lyle Memorial Scholarship

2020 - Kayla Williams

Starkville High School

 

Jake & Lillie B. Ayers

Memorial Scholarship

2021 - OrMyiae' Bogan

Jim Hill High School

2020 - Jordan Buck

NORTH Panola High School

2019 - Jonovan Tyler

Riverside High School

2018 - Kayla Gaskin

Vardaman High School

2017 - Demiria Watson

Delta High School

 

Jerald Ferguson

Academic Scholarship

2017 - Braylon Fisher

Starkville High School

 

Jerlean Townsend

Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Kasey Trainer

Starkville High School

 

Jimmy Ray Lewis Jr.

Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Teirrah Tidwell

Murrah High School

2020 - Kayla Williams

Starkville High School

2017 - Kenneth Spiva Jr

West Point High School

 

Jones-Stafford Scholarship Fund

2019 - Ladoria Walker

West Bolivar High School

 

Jonathon T. Moody

Memorial Scholarship

2017 - Braylon Fisher

Starkville High School

 

Joseph Demond Webster

Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Dillan Evans

Callaway High School

2019 - Kaldrian Moore

Raymond High School

 

Kaci Lynn White

Memorial Scholarship

2018 - Malik Shaver

Northwest Rankin High School

 

Kristal Mead Hillie

Nursing Education Scholarship

2021 - Semoria Doss

Coahoma Community Central

Shakenya Hester

Alcorn State University

2020 - Lauren Davis

University of MS Medical Center

Shakeria Smith

University of MS Medical Center

2019 - Mariah Capler

Alcorn State University School of Nursing

Rylee Stone

University of MS Medical Center

 

LTC David L. Evans

Excellence in Leadership Scholarship

2021 - Elizabeth Stamps

Murrah High School

2020 - Jada Stallworth

Gautier High School

 

The Miller Family

Memorial Scholarship

2020 - KaPri Burden

Greenwood High School

2019 - Zondia Peeler

Greenwood High School

 

Newell Scholarship Fund

2021 - Gabrielle Winters

Kosciusko High School

 

Project Impact MS  Internship

2020 - Destiny Orr

Mississippi State University

Daija Coffey

Mississippi State University

 

Quoinsetta Franklin

Physical Therapy Scholarship

2021 - Kendrique Morgan

University of MS Medical Center

 

Ridgeland Coffee Company

Annual Scholarship

2021 - Kiara Hill

Ridgeland High School

2019 - Juliet Buckholdt

Ridgeland High School

 

Riverside High School c/o 2000

Pay It Forward Annual Scholarship

2021 - Amirica Thomas

Riverside High School

2020 - Alasiah Henderson

Riverside High School

2019 - Zaria S. Ford

Riverside High School

 

Sandra Cooper Nursing Scholarship

2021 - Morgan Jones

University of MS Medical Center

2020 - Shakeria Smith

University of MS Medical Center

2019 - Rylee Stone

University of MS Medical Center

2018 - Kristen Bounds

Northwest MS Community College

 

Sigma Beta Club

of Starkville Scholarship

2021 - Joni Lucious

Starkville High School

2020 - Trinity Tubbs

Starkville High School

2019 - Keith Lawrence Jr.

Starkville High School

2018 - Airun McBride

Starkville High School

 

Theta Iota

Community Service Scholarship

2020 - Sarah Broadaway

Tupelo High School

2019 - Ashya Richardson

Northwest Rankin High School

Caroline Prather

Clinton High School

2018 - Harrison Broadway

Tupelo High School

2017 - Daija Coffey

Grenada High School

 

Topps Legacy

Rise and Strike Scholarship

2021 - Alyssa Freeman

Shannon High School

 

Tracy Dancy

Memorial Scholarship

2018 - Tyteanna Johnson

West Point High School

 

Willie & Margrett Bailey

Memorial Scholarship

2021 - Teirrah Tidwell

Murrah High School

2020 - Maggie Jo Everette

New Albany High School

2019 - Zaria S. Ford

Riverside High School

2018 - Ethan Coats

West Lauderdale High School

 

Youth Empowerment Scholarship

2021 - Kenneth White

Moss Point High School

2019 - Jonathan Covan

Moss Point High School